walleyeGo To Muskie Central
Saginaw Bay, Bay City, Michigan

In-Fisherman Professional Walleye Trail®
Champion Boats Mideast Pro-Am

Final Day Results - Amateur Division

Name - City State - Total Weight - Total Fish - Winnings - Rank

Jesse Cain Fairfield Bay AR 74.49 15 $12,500 1
Steve Lansosky Kawkawlin MI 72.40 15 $4,000 2
Gerald Kuras Fraser MI 70.14 15 $2,500 3
John Achterhof Holland MI 63.93 14 $2,100 4
Michael Kraus Fond du Lac WI 63.47 15 $1,800 5
Jason Wahoske Ripon WI 62.88 15 $1,600 6
Jim Schneider Batavia IL 62.27 13 $1,400 7
Hans Schneeberger Oregon WI 62.12 12 $1,200 8
Derek Wilkes Rockford MI 61.86 15 $1,100 9
Dwight Niemi Woodbury MN 61.57 15 $1,100 10
James Richter, Jr Aurora IL 61.07 15 $1,000 11
Paul Rump Maineville OH 60.45 14 $1,000 12
Chris Henderson Leamington, ON CAN 60.44 13 $1,000 13
Terry Nelson Edelstein IL 59.83 14 $1,000 14
Blaine Hornes Neenah WI 59.54 15 $1,000 15
David Kuhl Frankenmuth MI 59.27 15 $1,000 16
Jim Jawor Muskegon MI 57.89 13 $1,000 17
J. Michael McMaken Cedarville MI 57.29 11 $800 18
John Forgash Perrysburg OH 57.11 12 $800 19
Bob Baughman Alpena MI 56.49 13 $800 20
Tobby Miller New Hudson MI 55.19 11 $700 21
James Ordway Hartland WI 54.92 13 $700 22
Tim Stump Luckey OH 54.16 13 $700 23
Michael Bodner St Clair Shores MI 53.82 11 24
Fred Goodrow AuGres MI 53.45 15 25
Tim Waltz Williamsport PA 53.37 13 26
Kevin Kilbourne Ravenna MI 53.36 14 27
Doyle Campbell Arcanum OH 53.11 15 28
Luc Richer Cornwall, Ont CAN 53.01 13 29
Tom Kamp Fox Lake WI 52.85 13 30
Charlie Christofferson Park Rapids MN 52.74 13 31
Ed Horen Warren MI 51.97 14 32
Jerry Graske St Charles IL 51.96 12 33
Norman Kaylor Eaton Rapids MI 51.70 12 34
Brian Turnbull Sharon WI 50.86 13 35
James Stajduhar Pleasant Prairie WI 50.76 13 36
Glen Prochnow Hartford WI 50.27 12 37
Ted Merdan Minneapolis MN 50.10 12 38
Larry Rolince Vermilion OH 49.97 14 39
Larry McCoach Salina KS 49.92 13 40
Dave Rosenthal Holdrege NE 48.47 13 41
Marc Colwell Springfield OH 48.41 11 42
Mike DaValle Wauconda IL 47.69 11 43
Rich Sidor Clarendon Hills IL 47.60 12 44
Eric Olson New Brighton MN 47.21 15 45
Ken Schoenecker West Bend WI 47.05 10 46
Tom Gustar Bowmanville, Ont CAN 46.79 13 47
Lenny Jakubiak Chicago IL 46.78 10 48
Chuck Emery Walker MN 46.72 11 49
Shawn VanderWoude Wayland MI 46.58 10 50
Arlen Wendt Coon Rapids MN 46.22 11 51
Al Sommers Wahpeton ND 45.93 12 52
Tom Zollar Green Bay WI 45.75 11 53
Karl Sagowitz Medway OH 45.11 12 54
Shawn Ramsey Urbana OH 44.06 10 55
William Vogel Lafayette IN 43.47 11 56
Rick Grable Oshkosh WI 42.60 11 57
Peter Stratton Lyrons Falls NY 42.38 11 58
Marvin Yost Warren MI 42.18 13 59
Andrew Patton Bargersville IN 42.18 11 60
Dellen VanderWoude Wayland MI 42.15 11 61
Steve Eisch Neenah WI 42.09 11 62
Daniel Schmidt Kenockee MI 41.05 10 63
James Carpenter Columbus OH 40.70 11 64
Frank Smith Detroit MI 40.20 10 65
Phil Schultz Lake Zurich IL 39.78 10 66
Ron Erhard Wellsville KS 39.27 11 67
Todd Sprow Paulding OH 39.04 10 68
John DeBolle Roseville MI 38.90 11 69
Jesse Fletcher Pleasant Prairie WI 38.69 11 70
Paul Huckno Union City PA 38.65 8 71
Carl Carlson Altoona IA 38.26 10 72
David Uhall West Branch MI 38.00 10 73
Willaim Fischer Frankenmuth MI 37.36 10 74
Ginny Frank Neenah WI 36.91 10 75
Tom McIntyre Decatur MI 36.87 10 76
Matt Rolince Coshocton OH 36.41 8 77
Scott Rhodes Traverse City MI 36.12 11 78
Jeff Russell Grand Haven MI 36.05 11 79
Tim Herink Plainfield IL 36.02 11 80
Ed Bogan Blacklick OH 35.93 11 81
Ernie Olson Gilman MN 35.80 8 82
Brad Cupp New London WI 35.63 12 83
Tom Richers Marion IA 35.59 10 84
Daniel Echler E Tawas MI 34.89 11 85
Bart Rosen St Cloud MN 34.87 9 86
Mark Stahlkopf Sheboygan WI 34.44 9 87
Dale Frank Neenah WI 34.36 8 88
Dale Hostetler Goshon IN 34.06 10 89
Doug Hoppe Sioux Center IA 34.04 9 90
Timothy Drascic Monona WI 34.02 9 91
David Pratico Henderson Harbor NY 33.87 8 92
John Janousek Bemidji MN 33.58 8 93
Ken Evenson Bismarck ND 33.31 9 94
Bob Keeney Brighton MI 32.90 9 95
Gary Morris Blaine MN 32.69 10 96
Craig Nagy Columbiaville MI 32.62 9 97
Lee Moldovan Romulus MI 31.80 9 98
Randy Tyler Hometown IL 31.72 11 99
Donald Long Otisville MI 31.49 9 100
Dave Zurawski Prospect Hts IL 31.29 10 101
Michael Schultz Decatur MI 30.63 9 102
Rod Hill Hillsdale MI 29.75 6 103
Lawrence Reesman St Clair Shores MI 29.69 10 104
Bob Guzik South Lyon MI 29.46 8 105
Jonathan Rohde Barrington IL 26.41 9 106
Edward Arbogast Isanti MN 24.42 9 107
Jack Dean Oscoda MI 23.96 7 108
Michael Roush Marine City MI 22.74 6 109
George Barach Barryton MI 22.47 5 110
Robert Wordeman Rapid City SD 22.29 6 111
John Clark Dayton OH 21.39 6 112
Neil Stuhmer Alma NE 21.21 6 113
Alternate #1 19.87 5 114
Art Madajski Bay City MI 19.68 8 115
Dan Palmer Noblesville IN 15.22 5 116
Thomas Bartos Woodhaven MI 13.18 3 117
Roger Combs Dayton OH 11.60 4 118
Alternate #2 4.62 2 119

Coleman Cool Under Pressure Award $600
Ken Schoenecker, West Bend, IN, advanced 71 places

Storm Heavyweight Award $300
Steve Landosky, Kawkawlin, MI 5 fish = 31.69#

Bio Data
Air Temperature: 61 degrees at 7 a.m.; 81 degrees at 5 p.m.
Winds: NW 10 - 20 mph
Skies: partly cloudy
Water temperature: 77 degrees
Seas: 1 - 3 feet

| Home | Mainpage | Message Board | Chat Site | Pro Page |

Copyright © 1999 Golden Coyote Incorporated

Shut up and Fish!


 








Access denied.